Race Roster 2017

Classic Route— 120km

(St Malo Start)

Bib Last Name First Name City Province/State Country Mode
2 Piper Chadd Fargo North Dakota United States Bike
3 Kostura Dr. Dwayne Sherwood Park Alberta Canada Bike
10 Erber Jonathan St. Paul Minnesota United States Bike
13 Kummer Scott Chicago Illinois United States Run
15 Heine Sinclair (Jay) Chanhassen Minnesota United States Bike
18 Collen Robert Headingley Manitoba Canada Bike
20 Encarnacao John Edmonton Alberta Canada Bike
22 Kottke Randy Saint Michael Minnesota United States Run
23 Toews Joel Winnipeg Manitoba Canada Bike
24 Sugimoto Scott Winnipeg Manitoba Canada Run
26 Friesen Gord Winnipeg Manitoba Canada Bike
27 Labuick Jarret Winnipeg Manitoba Canada Bike
31 Chabluk Ken Winnipeg Manitoba Canada Bike
32 Senior Scott Winnipeg Manitoba Canada Bike
33 Sloat Steven Shilo Manitoba Canada Bike
35 Mclean Jocelyn Winnipeg Manitoba Canada Bike
37 Burchill Charles Winnipeg Manitoba Canada Bike
41 Sundby Christopher Winnipeg Manitoba Canada Bike
42 Betcher Lesley Swan River Manitoba Canada Bike
44 Betcher Terry Swan River Manitoba Canada Bike
49 Rempel Franklin Altona Manitoba Canada Bike
50 Novak Isaac Moorhead Minnesota United States Bike
51 Madan Gaurav New Delhi Delhi India Run
54 Krahn Paul Altona Manitoba Canada Bike
56 Woods Thomas St. Paul Minnesota USA Bike

Extended Routes

200km Bike (Emerson Start)

Bib Last Name First Name City Province/State Country
5 Estes Lynn Minneapolis Minnesota United States
8 Haug Ryan Fargo North Dakota United States
14 Enns Jake Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
17 Tryon Damian Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
21 Estevez Mauricio São Paulo São Paulo Brazil
29 Steele Marcus Depere Wisconsin United States
30 Young Kenneth Hortonville Wisconsin United States
34 Alexander Mike Chaska Minnesota United States
38 Turczak KC Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
40 Landgraff Kenneth Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
45 Raddatz Jim Aylmer Ontario Canada
46 Porter John Kansas City Missouri United States
47 Sigurdur Dallas Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
48 Lucas Sue Dauphin Manitoba Canada
52 McAdams Pete Ste Agathe Manitoba Canada
53 Lockery Dan Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
55 Ristau David Winnipeg Manitoba Canada

 

160km (100 mile) Run (Ridgville Start)

Bib Last Name First Name City Province/State Country
1 Stuart Jeff Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
4 Schmaltz Heidi Lumsden Saskatchewan Canada
6 Keene Thomas Hendersonville Tennessee United States
7 Bauer Timothy Fargo North Dakota United States
11 Fritz Chuck Clive Iowa United States
12 Slater Daniel Farmington Hills Michigan United States
16 Schlagel Paul Clearwater Minnesota United States
19 Mcneill Gregory Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
25 Smith Mark Coon Rapids Minnesota United States
28 Raivo Erik Brook Park Minnesota United States
36 Gibbons Kari Minneapolis Minnesota United States
39 Pich Artur Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
43 Van Den Bosch Krystee Winnipeg Manitoba Canada