Final Standings 2017*

Classic 120km

Bike, Start at 07:30, St Malo

Place Bib First Last End Time
1 20 John Encarnacao 15:21 7:51
2 68 Scot Miller 15:22 7:52
3 61 Peter Loewen 15:27 7:57
4 41 Christopher Sundby 16:37 9:07
5 18 Robert Collen 17:34 10:04
6 27 Jarret Labuick 17:47 10:17
7 37 Charles Burchill 17:51 10:21
8 23 Joel Toews 19:14 11:44
9 57 Thomas Woods 19:27 11:57
10 42 Terry Betcher 19:30 12:00
10 44 Lesley Betcher 19:30 12:00
10 48 Sue Lucas 19:30 12:00
10 50 Isaac Novak 19:30 12:00
10 02 Chadd Piper 19:30 12:00
15 55 Paul Krahn 19:39 12:09
16 49 Franklin Rempel 19:40 12:10
17 33 Steven Sloat 19:47 12:17
18 05 Lynn Estes 20:33 13:03
18 62 Ken Krueger 20:33 13:03
18 32 Scott Senior 20:33 13:03
21 35 Jocelyn Mclean 22:24 14:54
22 31 Ken Chabluk 22:31 15:01
22 26 Gord Friesen 22:31 15:01
22 65 Luke Small 22:31 15:01
22 64 Ryan Sustrik 22:31 15:01

Run, Start at 06:30, St Malo

Place Bib First Last End Time
1 13 Scott Kummer 4:10 21:40
2 24 Scott Sugimoto 4:11 21:41
3 52 Gaurav Madan 7:22 24:52

6 Person Relay Team**— Ian Kleinsasser,Hanna Hofer,Jeremy Waldner
Started: 07:30, St Malo
Ended: 20:31, Total Time: 14:03

**opted for combining legs, as follows:
Kleinsasser, Run 2 legs
Hofer, Run 1 leg
Waldner, Bike 3 legs


Extended 200km Bike

Start at 07:00, Emerson

Place Bib First Last End Time
1 54 Dan Lockery 23:26 16:26
2 58 Dan Luebke 0:37 17:37
3 51 Michael Alperyn 0:48 17:48
3 56 David Ristau 0:48 17:48
3 63 Svetlana Vold 0:48 17:48
6 60 Kate Coward 1:11 18:11
7 29 Marcus Steele 2:39 19:39
8 07 Ryan Haug 3:51 20:51
8 40 Kenneth Landgraff 3:51 20:51
8 53 Pete Mcadams 3:51 20:51
8 45 Jim Raddatz 3:51 20:51
12 17 Damian Tryon 4:11 21:11
13 38 KC Turczak 4:11 21:11
14 21 Mauricio Estevez 10:45 27:45

 

Extended 162km Run

Start at 06:30, Ridgeville

Place Bib First Last End Time
01 39 Artur Pich 7:30 25:00
02 16 Paul Schlagel 16:26 33:56
02 59 Jeff Rock 16:26 33:56
04 12 Daniel Slater 17:22 34:52
04 22 Randy Kottke 17:22 34:52
04 28 Erik Raivo 17:22 34:52
04 36 Kari Gibbons 17:22 34:52