Actif Epica 2014 Race Tracker

More details about each racer can be found on the Roster Page.

Race begins at St. Malo (runners at 07:00, cyclists at 0:800) and finishes at The Forks in Winnipeg. Checkpoints as follows: SP=St Pierre, CS=Crystal Springs, NV=Niverville, SA=St Adolphe, UM= University of Manitoba

DNS=Did not Start, DNF=Did not Finish

# First Last Mode SP in SP out CS in CS out NV in NV out SA in SA out UM in UM out Finish
01 James Aiken Bike 10:10 10:14 11:21 N/A 13:36 13:58 14:53 14:56 17:58 17:59 18:59
02 Mike Alperyn Bike 10:34 10:49 12:21 12:48 15:32 16:04 17:14 17:28 21:13 21:33 22:37
03 Candy Badger Bike DNS
04 Jeff Badger Bike DNS
05 Alfred Barr Bike 11:11 11:33 12:53 13:14 16:06 17:35 18:49 19:30 23:35 24:00 01:10
06 Dave Bell Bike 11:42 12:18 14:10 DNF
07 Paul Benson Bike 10:20 10:24 11:28 11:40 13:56 14:20 15:22 15:28 18:42 19:18 20:14
08 Bert Blackbird Run 10:33 10:42 12:59 13:15 16:54 17:29 20:04 20:19 02:03 02:18 04:47
09 Darren Brown Bike 11:07 11:31 13:13 13:20 16:55 17:39 19:20 DNF
10 Charles Burchill Bike 10:54 10:55 12:08 12:12 14:39 15:21 16:17 16:24 19:50 19:53 20:56
11 Scott Burton Run 10:17 10:25 12:38 12:49 16:01 16:15 18:20 18:35 DNF
12 Phil Campeau Bike 11:17 12:18 14:14 DNF
13 Jason Carter Bike 10:42 11:00 12:15 12:30 14:58 15:31 16:33 17:00 20:09 20:18 21:08
14 Kevin Champagne Bike N/A N/A 14:54 15:47 DNF
15 John Colin Crolly Bike 10:51 11:09 12:40 12:51 15:41 16:31 17:46 18:03 22:08 22:13 23:35
16 Craig Desjarlais Bike 10:49 10:58 12:33 12:56 15:33 16:17 17:32 18:07 21:59 22:13 23:45
17 Jean-Francois Dion Run DNS
18 Luke Enns Bike 10:19 10:24 11:27 11:46 14:04 14:52 15:58 16:07 19:21 19:44 20:30
19 Lynn Estes Bike 10:50 11:09 12:41 13:03 16:08 16:32 18:49 19:30 23:22 24:00 01:12
20 Alain Foidart Run 10:17 10:25 12:38 12:58 16:55 18:49 20:56 DNF
21 Lindsay Gauld Bike 10:20 10:22 11:27 11:32 13:39 13:47 14:42 14:44 18:04 18:08 19:08
22 Clint Goddard Bike DNS
23 Steven Graupner Run 10:10 10:14 12:02 12:07 14:49 15:23 16:57 17:14 21:43 21:52 23:42
24 Dylan Harris Bike 10:11 10:14 11:11 11:19 13:16 13:44 14:43 15:03 17:50 17:51 18:39
25 Hannah Hofer Ski** 11:25 RELAY          
26 Michael Hutton Bike 10:57 11:07 12:38 13:03 15:36 16:20 17:30 18:15 21:49 22:13 23:24
27 Stefan Kendel Bike 10:25 10:31 xx:xx xx:xx 13:56 14:09 14:14 15:20 18:36 18:39 20:05
28 Kevin Kilbrei Bike 10:20 10:24 11:27 11:52 14:01 14:52 15:58 16:07 19:21 1944 20:30
29 Tony Kinal Run 11:09 11:13 12:54 13:23 16:54 17:33 18:49 19:30 23:36 24:00 01:18
30 Ian Kleinsasser Run** RELAY 11:32 13:21 13:27 14:43 RELAY 23:35
31 Sveta Kovalchuk Bike 10:25 10:26 11:44 11:46 14:16 14:24 15:28 15:36 19:22 19:32 20:43
32 Paul Krahn Bike 10:25 10:29 11:40 11:52 14:04 14:52 15:58 16:07 19:21 19:44 20:43
33 Jarret Labuick Bike 10:49 10:57 12:16 12:27 14:59 15:29 16:33 16:47 20:54 21:02 22:12
34 Robert LaRocque Bike DNS
35 Jason Little Bike 10:48 10:55 12:31 12:54 15:44 DNF
36 Dan Lockery Bike 10:12 10:14 11:11 11:19 13:12 13:29 14:20 14:30 17:26 17:36 18:28
37 Suyin Lum Min Run 11:11 11:26 13:59 14:24 18:04 18:43 20:48 21:07 03:01 03:23 05:41
38 Graham Madden Bike 10:15 10:15 11:21 11:50 14:00 14:52 15:58 16:07 19:21 19:44 20:30
39 Pete McAdams Bike 10:20 10:25 11:26 11:42 13:56 14:22 15:22 15:28 18:36 18:51 19:55
40 Stephen McKenzie Bike 11:02 DNF
41 Cameron McLaren Bike 10:13 10:13 11:19 11:32 13:32 13:46 14:42 14:51 17:52 17:59 18:49
42 Gregory McNeill Run 10:49 10:57 13:37 13:51 17:47 21:19 21:48 xx:xx 04:38 05:17 07:44
43 Kim Mitchell Bike 11:41 12:18 14:10 14:48 17:29 18:34 20:05 DNF
44 Ryan Anderson Run 10:48 11:27 13:58 14:27 18:10 18:59 21:19 21:45 04:45 DNF
45 David Newsom Bike 10:14 10:15 11:11 11:19 13:26 13:43 14:45 14:52 17:47 17:49 18:34
46 Bob Nicol Run 11:21 DNF
47 Nicole Nicol Run 11:57 12:19 14:21 DNF
48 Amy Oberbroeckling Bike 10:32 10:32 12:10 12:21 14:58 15:31 16:31 16:56 20:27 20:46 21:48
49 Alexander Oenes Bike DNS
50 Stephen Page Bike 10:45 11:10 12:33 12:48 15:33 16:31 17:35 18:19 22:02 22:13 23:29
51 Camille Partin Run* 11:11 11:35 14:05 15:01 18:47 RELAY
52 John Paul Peters Bike 10:11 10:14 11:11 11:19 13:10 13:29 14:20 14:30 17:24 17:36 18:28
53 Cory Pratt Bike 10:51 10:57 12:31 12:54 15:59 DNF
54 Mark Reimer Bike 10:15 10:15 11:24 11:50 14:01 14:52 15:58 16:07 19:21 19:44 20:30
55 Mallory Richard Run* RELAY 18:48 20:05 22:13 24:15 24:43 02:45
56 Daryl Saari Bike DNS
57 Lynn Saari Bike DNS
58 Dallas Sigurdur Run DNS
59 Steven Sloat Bike 10:59 DNF
60 Ken Stojak Bike 10:28 10:28 11:58 12:30 14:57 15:34 16:31 16:56 20:09 20:18 21:08
61 Andrea Tetrault Bike 10:25 10:27 11:40 11:44 13:56 14:20 15:22 15:28 18:36 1851 19:55
62 KC Turczak Bike 11:05 11:16 12:55 13:26 16:09 16:33 18:49 19:30 23:22 24:00 01:10
63 Walter Unrau Run 10:13 10:28 12:39 12:59 16:18 DNF
64 Ethan Hofer Bike** RELAY 16:51 17:54 18:03 21:37 RELAY 23:35
65 Brian Weigelt Run 10:10 10:14 12:00 12:05 15:10 15:30 17:13 17:25 22:15 22:23 24:14
66 Dale Wohlgemuth Run 10:37 10:38 13:11 13:30 DNF
67 Thomas Woods Bike 11:06 11:16 12:55 13:26 16:10 18:43 18:49 19:30 23:22 24:00 01:10
68 Chris Yorke Bike 10:41 10:49 12:14 12:28 14:59 :15:31 16:31 16:56 20:27 20:46 21:48
99 Ryan Anderson Run DNS
98 Martin Pankratz Run DNS
97 Eli Simmer Run DNS
96 Randy Klassen Bike DNS
95 Tom Kolesnik Bike DNS
94 David Menticoglou Bike DNS
93 Blair Saunders Bike DNS
92 Karine Travaillaud Bike DNS
91 Lyle Wiens Bike DNS
90 Lucas Winzenburg Bike DNS

*Indicates Tester Relay Team 1
** Indicates Tester Relay Team 2

WTF=Why the Face

Leave a Reply